Click to Home

Go To Search
RSSPrint
Do I need a permit for a fence?
Yes, you must get a permit to construct a fence. Review the regulations that apply to fences. Title 17, Chapter 17.26, Section 17.26.090

Building and Zoning

Show All Answers

1. Do I need a permit for a fence?
2. Can a fence go on the property line?
3. Can I do my own work on my home and do I need a permit?
4. Do I need a permit for a deck?
5. Do I need a permit for a shed or other accessory building?
6. Are frost depth footings required for a detached garage or other accessory building?
7. When do I need a building permit?
8. Where should smoke and/or carbon monoxide detectors be located?
9. Where should ground-fault electrical receptacles be located?
10. Is a permit required for an aboveground swimming pool?
11. How can I find out if my property is in a flood zone?
12. How do I find out how my property is zoned?
13. Who do I contact to tell me where my property lines are?

Stay ConnectedTwitterFacebook